DEA is also seeking legal counsel regarding the use of the DEA Internet Home Page to facilitate making this information available to authorized inquiries. Question: On the Application for Chemical Registration, DEA Form 510, which Business Activity category should be checked in question number one if the business is classified as a "Wholesaler?" Answer: Distributor, because, according to 21 CFR 1300.02 (a)(29), "The term retail distributor means a grocery store, general merchandise store, drug store, or other entity or person whose activities as a distributor relating to drug products containing pseudoephedrine, phenylpropanolamine, or ephedrine are limited almost exclusively to sales for personal use, both in number of sales and volume of sales, either directly to walk-in customers or in face-to-face transactions by direct sales. For the purposes of this paragraph, sale for personal use means the distribution of below-threshold quantities in a single transaction to an individual for legitimate medical use." If a firm's activities do not meet this definition, then they are a "Distributor." Question: Will DEA issue a chemical registration to a Post Office Box?